You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tamanu Oil - Virgin Organic

Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Tamanu Oil - Virgin Organic along with other speciality oils and butters. Our organic tamanu oil is obtained by cold pressing the blonde nut kernel of the Calophyllum inophyllum tree, a tree indigenous to Southeast Asia. The oil is then filtered, leaving a viscous green liquid. Tamanu oil is suitable for general skin and cosmetic purposes. It can be used directly on the skin or mixed within formulations. The oil is absorbed leaving skin feeling smooth, plump and soft without a greasy residue. It is used in lotions, creams, ointments and cosmetic products or alone. Tamanu oil is also touted for its use in formulations for massage. This is an all-natural, unrefined product. Some color variations can be expected. 

Filters
per page
Tamanu Oil - Virgin Organic 16oz
Tamanu oil benefits are numerous thanks to its versatile usage of being both an industrial and cosmetic carrier/base oil. The oil is derived from the the Tamani trees which are considered to provide the highest quality, linoleic acid rich Tamanu oil. Tamanu oil is used for oil, hair and carrier oil along with body lotions, soaps, and creams.
Availability: 10 in stock
€25.78
Tamanu Oil - Virgin Organic 4oz
Tamanu oil benefits are numerous thanks to its versatile usage of being both an industrial and cosmetic carrier/base oil. The oil is derived from the the Tamani trees which are considered to provide the highest quality, linoleic acid rich Tamanu oil. Tamanu oil is used for oil, hair and carrier oil along with body lotions, soaps, and creams.
Availability: 5 in stock
€10.30
Filters Clear All
Min: €10.00 Max: €26.00
10 26