Benefits:Sunflower oil makes a great carrier oil for manufacturers and can even be used in the culinary industry. 100% pure Sunflower oil is not only studied as containing oleic acid, but also palmitic, stearic, and linoleic acids. Made from Sunflower seeds and cold pressed you can rest assured that you’re getting the highest quality 100% pure Sunflower oil.
CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Sunflower Oil, a natural oil extracted from sunflower (Helianthus annuus) seeds. The oil is a clear honey color with a bland odor and taste; relatively rich in vitamin E and low in saturated fat. This particular sunflower oil is of the linoleic variety, or what is commonly known as standard sunflower oil.
Suggested Uses: Sunflower oil can be an additive in personal care products, such as lotion and soaps, due to its rich and numerous fatty acid content. Sunflower oil for skin care product makers is a great choice! Can also be used in the food industry and as a bio fuel.
Condition: In a need for skin, and hair nourishment, or an oil for massage, cooking, and soap.
|SOURCE OF OIL||Sunflower Seed|
|BOTANICAL NAME||Helianthus annuus|
|COLOR||Pale Yellow, clear honey color|
|EXTRACTION METHOD||Expeller Pressed & Solvent Extracted|
|SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE)||Spain, United States|
|SAPONIFICATION VALUE||188 - 194|