Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Frankincense Oil – Serrata is a pure essential oil steam-distilled and is indigenous to the Middle East. This variety of frankincense carrrys a strong spicy balsamic note, woody, earthy scent with a deeply mysterious nuance, and is sought after for meditation and treatment by wellness centers, spas, and yoga centers for its perceived therapeutic properties. The oil's aromatic properties are said to promote feelings of relaxation, peace, and overall wellness, and it's often used to soothe skin and reduce the appearance of blemishes
Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Eucalyptus Oil - Globulus is an essential oil that is steam distilled from the leaves of the eucalyptus plant. There are a number of wide-ranging applications eucalyptus oil is used for such as aromatherapy, treating minor aches and pains, as an insect repellent, ease cold symptoms and provide respiratory health benefits. It is also used in the cosmetic, candle, soap and manufacturing industries.
Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Lavender - 4042 Lavender - 4042. has a balsamic woody undertone with a floral, herbaceous Rosemary-Like and Woody fresh scent. It is excellent for relief of pain from sunburn and minor burns and keeps insects away. One of the safest for use with children and the elderly. This essential oil is the most common choice for applications in Soap, Candles, Body Butters,perfume, and cosmetics.
Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Cajeput Oil. Cajeput Oil has a fresh, camphorous aroma with a slight fruity fresh minty note. The odor of the oil has been stated to resemble the combined fragrance of camphor, rosemary, and cardamom. Cajeput oil is a common ingredient massage therapists use in their formulations for added skin benefits in their topical applications. Cajeput oil is used to treat colds, headaches, toothache, and tumors, mites (scabies), and a fungal infection.
Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Citronella Oil. Citronella Oil has a well rounded lemon citrus scent, though it is much softer than actual Lemon. It also has subtle wood tones. Citronella oil is most commonly known for use as an insect repellent but it is also used in soaps, perfumes, aromatherapy, cosmetics, candle making, and even as a cleaning agent. Citronella oil may also have antifungal properties and help with wound healing.
Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Lemongrass oil. Lemongrass Essential oil has a fresh and powerful citrus aroma, fresh earthy, citrus scent, like the fragrance of lemons. Lemongrass oil has a wide variety of uses, ranging from personal-care and cosmetic applications to nutritional and industrial purposes. It's been used by healthcare providers to treat digestive problems and high blood pressure. Lemongrass essential oil is a popular tool in aromatherapy to help relieve stress, anxiety, and depression.
Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Rosemary essential oil is clear in color and is described as having a fresh woody scent. It is generally non-toxic and non-sensitizing. It is not suitable for people with epilepsy or high blood pressure. It has a strong, clear, penetrating, camphoraceous and herbaceous aroma. It has anti-inflammatory and pain-relieving properties, and is used it for headaches, sprains, muscle soreness or pain, rheumatism or arthritis.
Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Pine oil has a crisp forest like scent and and is sought after for its fresh fragrance and cleansing properties. The fragrance is like your walking through a forest after a rainy day. Pine essential oil is also touted as having anti-inflammatory effects such as acne, eczema, and rosacea. Alleviate pain from related health conditions, such as arthritis and muscle pain.
Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Grapefruit Oil (Red) Cold Processed has a fresh, sweet citrus smell, fruity aroma and flavor with an orange-reddish color that is very characteristic of the fruit. Grapefruit essential oil is commonly used both topically and in aromatherapy, may balance mood, decrease blood pressure, and relieve stress.
Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Peppermint (piperita) Oil, is an essential oil that is a hybrid plant between water mint and spearmint. It has a fresh and sharp menthol aroma that is widely used in the food, flavoring and cosmetic , and aromatherapy industries.
Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Organic Tea Tree essential oil is clear with a strong characteristic aroma. The fresh, antiseptic, and minty Spice Back-Notes scent makes the oil a must have for many. Most people have been introduced to essential oils through the words, Tea Tree Oil. Organic Tea Tree Essential Oil is probably one of the more well-known oils among adults and teenagers. Tea Tree is used to treat minor cuts, burns, acne, athlete's foot, mild fungal nail infections, vaginal yeast infections, and lung problems.
Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Bergamot Oil - Cold Pressed - (BF). The aroma of this essential oil is basically citrus, yet fruity and sweet with a warm spicy floral quality, and is reminiscent of Neroli and Lavender. Oil has an appealing aroma and flavor allowing for a wide range of uses including aromatherapy, flavoring and as a perfumer. Bergamot Oil BF is used for high levels of cholesterol or other fats (lipids) in the blood (hyperlipidemia)
Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Eucalyptus Oil - Citriodora. This oil has a slightly camphoraceous odor with a sweet, citronella scent. The leaves are narrow and highly aromatic, smelling strongly of lemon when crushed. Eucalyptus citriodora essential oil is powerful fungicidal and bactericidal, and a valuable asset when treating athletes foot. It is also effective against a wide range of respiratory conditions such as asthma, sinusitis, phlegm, coughs and colds, as well easing sore throats and laryngitis.
Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Essential Oil - Orange (Sweet) has a sweet, citrus smell much like the orange peels it is derived from, only more intense and concentrated. Orange oil continues to receive positive press for its mood enhancing and calming properties, reducing stress, antimicrobial activity, pain relief, and anticancer properties making it a very popular oil used in aromatherapy.
Almond Oil - Sweet is 100% pure and non-GMO. It is a natural oil that’s perfect for nourishing and reviving any skin type. Almond Oil - Sweet promotes healthy looking skin, easily absorbed, will not clog your pores. Ideal for use on your entire body, and can be used as a massage oil.
Argan Oil - Virgin Organic 16oz is 100% pure and non-GMO. It is a natural oil that’s perfect for nourishing hair, face, skin, and nails. As a cleanser, hair conditioner, moisturizer, and age spot corrector Argan Oil is packed with essential fatty acids and stimulates hair growth.
Avocado Oil is 100% pure nutrient rich hydrating, and moisturizing oil that is heavier in weight and helps to keep skin supple while lubricating and forming a moisture barrier. It is a natural oil that’s perfect when used as a massage oil. Its soft, soothing and leaves no greasy residue.
Castor Oil - USP is 100% pure nutrient rich oil that moisturizes dry hair and scalp, conditions lashes and brows is common in soap, hand creams, hair conditioners, lashes, brows, and balms, styling products and everyday topical cosmetic items.
Grape Seed Oil is 100% pure oil that is a light, odorless oil with mild emollient properties. This oil is very versatile and has numerous essential fatty acids. Has a rich silky texture and is perfect for dry skin of all types and will not clog your pores. It is a perfect base for lotions and use as a hair conditioner.
Jojoba Oil - Golden 16oz is 100% pure and is derived from the seed of the jojoba shrub. Jojoba oil is one of the most popular cosmetic oils. With a high stability and versatility it is ideal for all hair and shin types. Jojoba oil has many nutritional compounds, fatty acids, and fatty alcohols.
Tamanu oil benefits are numerous thanks to its versatile usage of being both an industrial and cosmetic carrier/base oil. The oil is derived from the the Tamani trees which are considered to provide the highest quality, linoleic acid rich Tamanu oil. Tamanu oil is used for oil, hair and carrier oil along with body lotions, soaps, and creams.
Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Organic Madagascar Vanilla Extract, One Fold . Madagascar bourbon is considered the premium of pure vanilla extracts and is used as a fragrance and flavoring agent. Vanilla pods grow green on the vine and are picked when the tip begins to turn yellow. The beans are then cured, giving the pods their characteristic brown color as well as their flavor and aroma. Our organic Madagascar vanilla is extracted through a cold process to ensure the vanilla develops a rich deep flavor; preserving the hundreds of delicate flavor notes otherwise damaged by heat.
Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Turmeric oil, also known as its botanical name Curcuma Longa Root oil, is a pure essential oil obtained through supercritical fluid extraction from the root of the Turmeric plant. This essential oil carries a golden yellow to light brown appearance with a warm, spicy timbered aroma. Many formulators use turmeric oil in their skincare products due to its protective properties against pollutants that flow within our environment.
Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Sage oil, an essential oil sourced from Austria that is steam distilled from the leaves of Salvia officinalis. The sage genus belongs to the Lamiaceae (mint) family and is a perennial, evergreen shrub with soft gray-green oval leaves and blue to purplish flowers. Sage essential oil is a highly desired ingredient in the soaping industry and can be found in various cosmetics and skincare products, or enjoyed in diffusers.
Cwapothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Oregano oil is an essential oil part of the mint family with this specific variety having the botanical name Origanum Vulgare L, steam distilled from the dried oregano plant. Oregano oil can be used topically, diffused or taken internally. Oregano oil may have the following health benefits: Fighting bacteria, Treating small intestine bacterial overgrowth (SIBO), Treating fungal infections, Providing antioxidants, Reducing inflammation, Healing wounds, Repelling insects, and relieving pain.
Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Spearmint oil has a minty and herbaceous characteristic aroma, and is clear to pale yellow in color. Spearmint oil is widely used in the food and flavoring industry. It is also a popular essential oil used for aromatherapy purposes, personal care products, massage oils and diffusers. Spearmint oil can add a refreshing and desirable scent and flavor to many end-products. Essential oils are very strong and typically best used when mixed with other creams, lotions or oils.
Cwapothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Cypress Oil. Cypress oil is steam distilled from the needles and twigs of Cupressus sempervirens. It has a fresh and pungent evergreen aroma, with balsamic undertones and is used for focus and healthy breathing. Cypress has been used for thousands of years as a cleansing incense for several Nepalese and Tibetan cultures. Cypress trees were planted outside of temples and burial grounds by the Greeks and Romans. Cypress has antimicrobial and antibacterial benefits. A report also found that cypress oil may have antifungal properties.
Cwapothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Organic Cinnamon Leaf Oil, an essential oil sourced from Sri Lanka that is steam distilled from cinnamon leaves. The cinnamon tree belongs to the Lauraceae (Laurel) family and is a bushy tropical evergreen that ranges in height from 5-15 meters. The tree bears small green leaves, white flowers and small purple berries. The leaves are thick and lanceolate in shape, becoming leathery when they mature. Our organic cinnamon leaf oil is 100% pure with a spicy scent, and has many uses.
Vitamin E - Natural - Non-GMO is is clear with a slightly yellow to brown appearance carrying a mild flavor profile and aroma. This form of vitamin E acetate is commonly used in naturally preserving polyunsaturated fatty acids and oils from oxidation, favorably used in oils, cosmetics and personal care formulations to extend shelf life.
Neem Oil - Virgin is cold-pressed extracted from the fruit kernels of the neem plant. It experiences a natural variation in color ranging from golden yellow or orange to dark greenish brown, and carries a powerful herbaceous aroma.
Babassu Oil - Organic is extracted from kernels found within the fruit of the babassu tree. Our organic babassu oil undergoes a refining process which results in a clean, soft-solid oil at room temperature with a whitish color. Refining also removes the odor and taste from our organic babassu oil. Due to its high content of saturated fatty acids, primarily Lauric Acid (C12:0), the oil is highly resistant to rancidity. The physical characteristics and uses of organic Babassu oil are very similar to that of coconut oil. Babassu Oil makes the skin feel smooth and conditioned. This oil penetrates quickly without a greasy after touch.
Cwapothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Lemon Oil- Cold Pressed. Lemon Essential oil is a pure essential oil, cold pressed extracted from the peel of fresh lemons (Citrus limon). Lemon essential oil carries the full characteristic flavor and aroma of fresh lemons, varying in color depending on the harvest, timing of extraction, and region in which the lemons are sourced from.
Cwapothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of CLove Bud Oil, an essential oil sourced from sourced from Indonesia. Clove bud essential oil is extracted from the buds of a small evergreen with light grey leaves and smooth bark. Clove bud oil has been used for aromatherapy and cosmetics.
Cwapothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Organic Ylang Ylang Oil is essential oil distilled from the flowers of the Cananga odorata genuine, a tall tropical tree that grows about 20 meters high with large yellow, pink or mauve fragrant flowers. People apply ylang ylang oil to the skin to promote relaxation, kill bacteria, lower blood pressure, and increase sexual desire. It is also part of a combination spray used to kill head lice.
Cwapothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Myrrh Oil. Myrrh is a 100% pure essential oil steam distilled from myrrh resin, a hardened sap produced from the Commiphora myrrha tree. The oil produced has a characteristic dry, woody scent with a golden yellow to brown appearance. Myrrh oil is a versatile ingredient sought after for cosmetic formulations, personal care remedies, aromatherapy, spa treatments, and even industrial purposes.
Hemp Seed Oil- Virgin Lip Balm with grapefruit essential oils helps to moisturize, hydrate, and nourish your lips for healthier lips. Keep your lips lusciously smooth, soft and hydrated with our HEMP lip balms.. 100% All Natural