You have no items in your shopping cart.

Grapefruit Oil - Red

Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Grapefruit Oil (Red) Cold Processed is an essential oil also known by the botanical name Citrus paradisi. Red grapefruit oil is a citrus oil which is cold-pressed extracted from the peel of the grapefruit. It has a characteristic fruity aroma and flavor with an orange-reddish color. Red grapefruit essential oil has a high concentration of vitamin C, making it a possible remedy for certain ailments. 

Red grapefruit oil has been described by consumers as having an uplifting aroma, is commonly used both topically and in aromatherapyand is given positive press for its effect on one’s mood and emotions. It is commonly used as a perfumer or in a diffuser and is widely used throughout the aromatherapy and massage industries. This highly desired essential oil is known for its refreshing scent and has become a popular ingredient throughout the cosmetic industry in hair products, bath salts, lotions, skin creams, soapbody butters,  and face washes.

Filters
per page
Essential Oils Grapefruit (Red)
Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Grapefruit Oil (Red) Cold Processed has a fresh, sweet citrus smell, fruity aroma and flavor with an orange-reddish color that is very characteristic of the fruit. Grapefruit essential oil is commonly used both topically and in aromatherapy, may balance mood, decrease blood pressure, and relieve stress.
Availability: 10 in stock
€15.44
Filters Clear All