You have no items in your shopping cart.

Essential Oil - Spearmint Oil 1oz

Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Spearmint oil has a minty and herbaceous characteristic aroma, and is clear to pale yellow in color. Spearmint oil is widely used in the food and flavoring industry. It is also a popular essential oil used for aromatherapy purposes, personal care products, massage oils and diffusers. Spearmint oil can add a refreshing and desirable scent and flavor to many end-products. Essential oils are very strong and typically best used when mixed with other creams, lotions or oils.
€15.44
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Essential Oils Spearmint
Manufacturer part number: CWAEssOilSprmnt
GTIN: 741271737225
10 in stock
Free shipping
+ -

Cwapothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Spearmint Oil, an essential oil also known by the botanical name Mentha spicata, is steam distilled from the leaves of the spearmint plant, and is currently sourced from India. Classified as a top note essential oil, spearmint oil has a minty and herbaceous characteristic aroma, and is clear to pale yellow in color. Spearmint oil is widely used in the food and flavoring industry. It is also a popular essential oil used for aromatherapy purposes, personal care products, massage oils and diffusers. Spearmint oil can add a refreshing and desirable scent and flavor to many end-products. Spearmint Essential Oil has a fresh minty smell reminiscent of Peppermint. The major difference is that Spearmint oil is sweeter, and not quite as harsh. Essential oils are very strong and typically best used when mixed with other creams, lotions or oils. 

Common Uses: The uses of Spearmint Essential Oil are abundant, ranging from medicinal and odorous to cosmetic. Its many forms include oils, gels, lotions, soaps, shampoos, sprays, and candle making. Used topically, Spearmint Oil can relieve skin irritations such as itchiness, insect bites, and skin condition such as Athlete's Foot. Spearmint is commonly used to help relieve symptoms of indigestion, nausea, vomiting and gas.

Ingredients: 100% Spearmint Essential Oil 

Pure essential oils are highly concentrated and should be handled with care.

 
BOTANICAL NAME Mentha spicata
EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled
SOURCED FROM India
FAMILY NAME Lamiaceae
COMMON NAME Spearmint
PARTS USED Leaves
SCENT fresh minty sweet smell
APPEARANCE clear to pale yellow
PHYSICAL STATE Liquid
NATURAL Yes
CONSISTENCY Thin
STRENGTH OF AROMA strong
PURITY 100%
HAZMAT Yes
FLASHPOINT
75°C / 167°F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Write your own review
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

Cwapothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Spearmint Oil, an essential oil also known by the botanical name Mentha spicata, is steam distilled from the leaves of the spearmint plant, and is currently sourced from India. Classified as a top note essential oil, spearmint oil has a minty and herbaceous characteristic aroma, and is clear to pale yellow in color. Spearmint oil is widely used in the food and flavoring industry. It is also a popular essential oil used for aromatherapy purposes, personal care products, massage oils and diffusers. Spearmint oil can add a refreshing and desirable scent and flavor to many end-products. Spearmint Essential Oil has a fresh minty smell reminiscent of Peppermint. The major difference is that Spearmint oil is sweeter, and not quite as harsh. Essential oils are very strong and typically best used when mixed with other creams, lotions or oils. 

Common Uses: The uses of Spearmint Essential Oil are abundant, ranging from medicinal and odorous to cosmetic. Its many forms include oils, gels, lotions, soaps, shampoos, sprays, and candle making. Used topically, Spearmint Oil can relieve skin irritations such as itchiness, insect bites, and skin condition such as Athlete's Foot. Spearmint is commonly used to help relieve symptoms of indigestion, nausea, vomiting and gas.

Ingredients: 100% Spearmint Essential Oil 

Pure essential oils are highly concentrated and should be handled with care.

 
BOTANICAL NAME Mentha spicata
EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled
SOURCED FROM India
FAMILY NAME Lamiaceae
COMMON NAME Spearmint
PARTS USED Leaves
SCENT fresh minty sweet smell
APPEARANCE clear to pale yellow
PHYSICAL STATE Liquid
NATURAL Yes
CONSISTENCY Thin
STRENGTH OF AROMA strong
PURITY 100%
HAZMAT Yes
FLASHPOINT
75°C / 167°F