You have no items in your shopping cart.

Essential Oil - Pine Oil 1oz

Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Pine oil has a crisp forest like scent and and is sought after for its fresh fragrance and cleansing properties. The fragrance is like your walking through a forest after a rainy day. Pine essential oil is also touted as having anti-inflammatory effects such as acne, eczema, and rosacea. Alleviate pain from related health conditions, such as arthritis and muscle pain.
€18.90
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Essential Oils Pine
Manufacturer part number: CWAEssOil Pine
GTIN: 741271736839
10 in stock
Free shipping
+ -

Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Pine Oil, is an essential oil sourced from Austria, that is steam distilled from the needles of Pinus sylvestris. Pine is a coniferous evergreen tree that can reach heights of up to 40 meters with long blue-green needles. It is a popular Christmas tree type in the United States. Pinus sylvestris is also known as forest pine, Norway pine and Scotch pine. Our pine oil is 100% pure with a crisp forest like scent. 
Pine oil is classified as a middle note essential oil and sought after for its fresh fragrance and cleansing properties. It is a desired ingredient in the soaping industry and is also used in skin care products, bath products, massage oils, candles, detergents and disinfectants, or enjoyed in diffusers.

Common Uses: Pine essential oil is also touted as having anti-inflammatory effects. In theory, such effects could do two things: Ease symptoms of inflammatory skin conditions, such as acne, eczema, and rosacea. Alleviate pain from related health conditions, such as arthritis and muscle pain.

Caution: Dilute and use with care as Pine essential oil may otherwise cause skin irritation.

Ingredients: 100% Pine Essential Oil

 

Pure essential oils are highly concentrated and should be handled with care.

 
BOTANICAL NAME  Pinus sylvestris
EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled
SOURCED FROM Australia
FAMILY NAME Pinaceae
COMMON NAME Pine
PARTS USED Needles, twigs, and buds
SCENT  crist forest like scent
APPEARANCE Clear
PHYSICAL STATE Liquid
NATURAL Yes
CONSISTENCY Thin
NOTE Middle
AROMA Crisp, resinous
PURITY 100%
HAZMAT Yes
FLASHPOINT
104° F (40° C)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Write your own review
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Pine Oil, is an essential oil sourced from Austria, that is steam distilled from the needles of Pinus sylvestris. Pine is a coniferous evergreen tree that can reach heights of up to 40 meters with long blue-green needles. It is a popular Christmas tree type in the United States. Pinus sylvestris is also known as forest pine, Norway pine and Scotch pine. Our pine oil is 100% pure with a crisp forest like scent. 
Pine oil is classified as a middle note essential oil and sought after for its fresh fragrance and cleansing properties. It is a desired ingredient in the soaping industry and is also used in skin care products, bath products, massage oils, candles, detergents and disinfectants, or enjoyed in diffusers.

Common Uses: Pine essential oil is also touted as having anti-inflammatory effects. In theory, such effects could do two things: Ease symptoms of inflammatory skin conditions, such as acne, eczema, and rosacea. Alleviate pain from related health conditions, such as arthritis and muscle pain.

Caution: Dilute and use with care as Pine essential oil may otherwise cause skin irritation.

Ingredients: 100% Pine Essential Oil

 

Pure essential oils are highly concentrated and should be handled with care.

 
BOTANICAL NAME  Pinus sylvestris
EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled
SOURCED FROM Australia
FAMILY NAME Pinaceae
COMMON NAME Pine
PARTS USED Needles, twigs, and buds
SCENT  crist forest like scent
APPEARANCE Clear
PHYSICAL STATE Liquid
NATURAL Yes
CONSISTENCY Thin
NOTE Middle
AROMA Crisp, resinous
PURITY 100%
HAZMAT Yes
FLASHPOINT
104° F (40° C)