You have no items in your shopping cart.
CW Apothecary is a wholesale supplier of Food Grade - High Quality NON-GMO corn starch (phosphorous acid) packaged in 750ml certified HDPE bottles with child proof lids. Each bottle is approx 1.25 lbs. in weight. Cornstarch is a dense powder made from a portion of the corn kernel. Cornstarch is typically used as a thickener when preparing food, but cornstarch is also widely used in skincare formulas to provide the skin with silkiness and to relieve irritation. Some uses of cornstarch in cosmetics are: baby powders, bath bombs, body powders, milk baths, and natural cleaners.
€7.70
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Corn Starch 750ml
Manufacturer part number: CWACrnStr750ml
GTIN: 741271737423
5 in stock
+ -

CW Apothecary is a wholesale supplier of corn starch packaged in 750ml certified HDPE bottles with child proof lids. Each bottle is approx 1.25 lbs. in weight. Cornstarch is a dense powder made from a portion of the corn kernel. Cornstarch is typically used as a thickener when preparing food, but cornstarch is also widely used in skincare formulas to provide the skin with silkiness and to relieve irritation. Some uses
of cornstarch in cosmetics are: baby powders, bath bombs, body powders, milk baths, and natural cleaners.

Cornstarch is a white, tasteless, odorless powder, used in food processing, papermaking, and the production of natural adhesives.It is also a component of many cosmetic and oral pharmaceutical products. It has been used a lubricant in surgical gloves. 

Warning:

Inhalation of corn starch can cause lung damage.

 

 

Write your own review
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

CW Apothecary is a wholesale supplier of corn starch packaged in 750ml certified HDPE bottles with child proof lids. Each bottle is approx 1.25 lbs. in weight. Cornstarch is a dense powder made from a portion of the corn kernel. Cornstarch is typically used as a thickener when preparing food, but cornstarch is also widely used in skincare formulas to provide the skin with silkiness and to relieve irritation. Some uses
of cornstarch in cosmetics are: baby powders, bath bombs, body powders, milk baths, and natural cleaners.

Cornstarch is a white, tasteless, odorless powder, used in food processing, papermaking, and the production of natural adhesives.It is also a component of many cosmetic and oral pharmaceutical products. It has been used a lubricant in surgical gloves. 

Warning:

Inhalation of corn starch can cause lung damage.

 

 

Product tags