You have no items in your shopping cart.

Coconut Oil - RBD 1lb

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Coconut Oil - RBD is often used as a base in many products such as whipped body butter, sugar scrubs, foaming sugar scrubs, conditioner, body wash, cold process soap, lotions, and more. Coconut Oil - RBD is liquid at temperatures over 76º F. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a wonderful lather. The possibilities are endless with this versatile, nourishing oil.
€13.74
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Coconut Oil - RBD 1lb
Manufacturer part number: CWACocoRBD1lb
GTIN: 741271737980
5 in stock
Free shipping
+ -

Benefits: Coconut oil is known for its many uses in the food and cosmetic industries. Our refined coconut oil is extracted from the meat of the coconut. Refining removes the typical coconut taste and smell, leaving it as a clean bland product with a whitish color. Due to its high content of saturated fatty acids, primarily Lauric Acid (C12:0), the oil is solid at room temperature and highly resistant to rancidity. Often people refer to this product as 76 degree coconut oil. 

Suggested Uses: CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Coconut Oil - RBD  is often used as a base in many products such as whipped body butter, sugar scrubs, foaming sugar scrubs, conditioner, body wash, cold process soap, lotions, and more. Coconut Oil - RBD is liquid at temperatures over 76º F. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a wonderful lather. The possibilities are endless with this versatile, nourishing oil.

 

SOURCE OF OIL From the meat of the coconut
BOTANICAL NAME Cocos nucifera
FORM Solid
COLOR creamy off white
SCENT mild to nonexistent odor
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) India, Philippines, Sri Lanka, and Malaysia
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 245-265 deg SAP - 0.183

 

Write your own review
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

Benefits: Coconut oil is known for its many uses in the food and cosmetic industries. Our refined coconut oil is extracted from the meat of the coconut. Refining removes the typical coconut taste and smell, leaving it as a clean bland product with a whitish color. Due to its high content of saturated fatty acids, primarily Lauric Acid (C12:0), the oil is solid at room temperature and highly resistant to rancidity. Often people refer to this product as 76 degree coconut oil. 

Suggested Uses: CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Coconut Oil - RBD  is often used as a base in many products such as whipped body butter, sugar scrubs, foaming sugar scrubs, conditioner, body wash, cold process soap, lotions, and more. Coconut Oil - RBD is liquid at temperatures over 76º F. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a wonderful lather. The possibilities are endless with this versatile, nourishing oil.

 

SOURCE OF OIL From the meat of the coconut
BOTANICAL NAME Cocos nucifera
FORM Solid
COLOR creamy off white
SCENT mild to nonexistent odor
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) India, Philippines, Sri Lanka, and Malaysia
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 245-265 deg SAP - 0.183

 

Product tags