You have no items in your shopping cart.
Cw Apothecary is a wholesale supplier of Cetyl Alcohol. Cetyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol used as an emulsion stabilizer and opacifier, adding body and viscosity to creams and lotions, and improving texture and feel with its characteristic velvety texture, and can be used to increase the melt point and improve the texture of whipped butters and lotion bars.
€10.75
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Cetyl Alcohol 8oz
Manufacturer part number: CWACetAl8
GTIN: 736816788732
5 in stock
Free shipping
+ -

Cw Apothecary is a wholesale supplier of Cetyl Alcohol. Cetyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol used as an emulsion stabilizer and opacifier, adding body and viscosity to creams and lotions, and improving texture and feel with its characteristic velvety texture, and can be used to increase the melt point and improve the texture of whipped butters and lotion bars.

Cetyl Alcohol is in solid white bead form and one of the most used ingredients in cosmetic and personal-care product formulation. You will find this on the ingredient listing of a vast majority of your everyday use items such as hair products, moisturizers, soap, and make-up. Cetyl alcohol is used to thicken oil in water emulsions, act as an emollient, and yield a more opaque, stabilized foam. It is a multipurpose additive that can help control the viscosity of a product and also assist in raising the melting point so that a product such as lip stick, for example, binds to the skin.

Write your own review
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

Cw Apothecary is a wholesale supplier of Cetyl Alcohol. Cetyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol used as an emulsion stabilizer and opacifier, adding body and viscosity to creams and lotions, and improving texture and feel with its characteristic velvety texture, and can be used to increase the melt point and improve the texture of whipped butters and lotion bars.

Cetyl Alcohol is in solid white bead form and one of the most used ingredients in cosmetic and personal-care product formulation. You will find this on the ingredient listing of a vast majority of your everyday use items such as hair products, moisturizers, soap, and make-up. Cetyl alcohol is used to thicken oil in water emulsions, act as an emollient, and yield a more opaque, stabilized foam. It is a multipurpose additive that can help control the viscosity of a product and also assist in raising the melting point so that a product such as lip stick, for example, binds to the skin.