Benefits: Castor Oil - USP is 100% pure nutrient rich oil that moisturizes dry hair and scalp, conditions lashes and brows is common in soap, hand creams, hair conditioners, lashes, brows, and balms, styling products and everyday topical cosmetic items.
CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Castor Oil that is expeller pressed from Ricinus communis seeds through a mechanical process and is further refined and filtered to result in a bland, lightly tinted oil. This popular ingredient is highly sought-after for its natural moisturizing and emollient properties for hair, lashes, and brows. Castor Oil plants can grow between 4 feet to 40 feet tall. The long, curved, polished leaves on purplish foot-stalks are alternatively arranged on the stem. Mature leaves are blue-green when fully expanded, and paler beneath. The blunt, greenish, deeply-grooved capsule like fruit of the Castor Oil plant is less than one (1) inch long and produces compressed oval seeds, which are pressed to obtain Castor Oil.
USP grade castor oil is widely used throughout the cosmetic and personal case industry for standalone applications as well as an integral ingredient in formulations. Common products manufactured with castor oil include soap, hand creams, hair conditioners, lashes, brows, and balms, styling products and everyday topical cosmetic items. Additionally, castor oil is also used for several industrial applications such as in the manufacturing of lubricants, coatings and adhesives.
Suggested Uses: 100% pure Castor Oil - USP can be used for conditioning and healing dry shin, and hair growth, hair care, lashes, and brows.
Condition: For your skin that is in need of conditioning and healing
|SOURCE OF OIL
||Castor Plant Seeds
||Clear to light yellowish
|SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE)