You have no items in your shopping cart.

Activated Charcoal Powder 50g

CW Apothecary is a wholesale supplier of Activated Charcoal Powder. Activated charcoal is a product of burned hard woods and it is a natural way to color all your cosmetic formulations black, naturally.
€6.84
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Activated Charcoal Powder 50g
Manufacturer part number: CWAActChar50g
GTIN: 736816893214
5 in stock
Free shipping
+ -

CW Apothecary is a wholesale supplier of Activated Charcoal Powder. Activated charcoal is a product of burned hard woods, coal, peat, wood, petroleum or even coconut shells and it is a natural way to color all your cosmetic formulations black, naturally. It is for this reason that activated charcoal is often used to absorb toxic substances, and adsorb excess oil and remove impurities from hair and skin.  This is why activated charcoal is well suited as an ingredient in soapmaking for clean, healthy skin, and in personal care products such as tooth powder and facial cleansers.

 

Write your own review
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

CW Apothecary is a wholesale supplier of Activated Charcoal Powder. Activated charcoal is a product of burned hard woods, coal, peat, wood, petroleum or even coconut shells and it is a natural way to color all your cosmetic formulations black, naturally. It is for this reason that activated charcoal is often used to absorb toxic substances, and adsorb excess oil and remove impurities from hair and skin.  This is why activated charcoal is well suited as an ingredient in soapmaking for clean, healthy skin, and in personal care products such as tooth powder and facial cleansers.

 

Product tags